Ph.D. Enrolment at R&D Centers

SN Department Year of
Recognition
No. of
Guides
PhD
Registered
PhD

Awarded

1 ECE 2014 05 16 02
2 CSE 2013 06 29 03
3 MECH 2012 05 17 04
4 MBA 2012 03 09 02
5 Physics 2012 02 - 02
6 Chemistry 2010 01 03 -
7 Mathematics 2012 03 02 -
8 EEE 2019 02 01 -
  Total 27 77 13

 

Research Scholar List

Sl.No Research Scholar Name Dept. FT/PT USN Guide Name Status
1 PRABHAKAR K ECE PT 3BR16PEJ02 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
2 MANJUNATH G ECE PT 3BR18PEC01 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
3 RAYMOND IRUDAYARAJ I ECE PT 3BR18PEC02 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
4 ULAGANATHAN J ECE PT 3BR19PEC01 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
5 HEMANTHAKUMAR R KAPPALI ECE PT 3BR19PEC03 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
6 RAVATAPPA A BHOSAGI ECE PT 3BR15PEJ01 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
7 NILAM DEEPAK GADDA ECE PT 3BR16PEJ04 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
8 PHULARA SHAIK ABDUL LATEEF HAROON ECE PT 3BR16PEJ05 DR. U. ERANNA AWARDED
9 PREMACHAND D R ECE PT 3BR16PEJ07 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
10 RENUKA SAGAR ECE PT 3BR16PEJ08 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
11 RAVI KUMAR M ECE PT 3BR16PEJ13 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
12 P KULLAYA SWAMY ECE PT 3BR19PEC02 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
13 VISHNU KANTH KARWA ECE PT 3BR20PEC01 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
14 SURENDRANATH H ECE PT 3BR16PEJ01 DR. U.M. ROHITHA PURSUING
15 FAREDUDDIN AHMED.J.S. ECE PT 3BR16PEJ03 DR. U.M. ROHITHA AWARDED
16 PRAMOD MUTALIK ECE PT 3BR15PEJ02 DR. V.C.PATIL PURSUING
17 VIJAYKUMAR TULAJAPPA KORISHETTY ECE PT 3BR15PEJ03 DR. V.C.PATIL PURSUING
18 PRATHIBHA SHANBOG P S ECE PT 3BR16PEJ06 DR. V.C.PATIL PURSUING
19 MAYUR DONDIRAM PAWAR ME PT 3BR17PMA01 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
20 MOHAMMED FAYAZ K ME PT 3BR17PMA02 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
21 SHIVA KUMAR S Y ME PT 3BR17PMA04 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
22 MAHARAJA GOWDA B ME PT 3BR18PME04 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
23 SURAJ VASANT YADAHALLI ME PT 3BR19PME01 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
24 VIJAYKUMAR B P ME PT 3BR19PME03 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
25 A SATHYANARAYANA ACHARI ME PT 3BR17PMA03 DR. U.M. DAIVAGNA PURSUING
26 SANTOSH V JANAMATTI ME PT 3BR17PMA06 DR. U.M. DAIVAGNA PURSUING
27 SANDEEP M J ME PT 3BR17PMS01 DR. U.M. DAIVAGNA PURSUING
28 BANAKARA NAGARAJ ME PT 3BR13PMN03 DR. V VENKATARAMANA AWARDED
29 H M ANIL KUMAR ME PT 3BR15PMJ02 DR. V VENKATARAMANA AWARDED
30 FAZIL N ME PT 3BR17PMA05 DR. V VENKATARAMANA PURSUING
31 BHARATH DESAI ME PT 3BR18PME03 DR. V VENKATARAMANA PURSUING
32 LAKSHMI KUMARI ME PT 3BR15PMJ01 DR. Y VIJAYA KUMAR AWARDED
33 RAVI SHANKAR RAMAN ME PT 3BR13PMN01 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ AWARDED
34 MANJUNATH T H ME PT 3BR13PMN02 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
35 SHIVARAMKRISHNA A ME PT 3BR15PMJ03 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
36 PAVAN KUMAR B.K ME PT 3BR16PMJ01 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
37 KUNTANAHAL RAJASHEKHARA ME PT 3BR18PME02 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
38 RAGHAVENDRA K ME PT 3BR19PME02 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
39 MR. V SRINIVASULU ME PT 3BR16PMJ02 DR. RAJU JADAR PURSUING
40 JAGADISH R M CSE PT 3BR14PEM01 DR. ARADHANA AWARDED
41 TEJASHWINI S.G CSE PT 3BR18PCS01 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
42 RAJESWARI R P CSE PT 3BR19PCS04 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
43 RACHANA MUDHOLKAR CSE PT 3BR19PCS07 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
44 LAKSHMI SHARMA CSE PT 3BR20PCS04 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
45 HARIKRISHNA H CSE PT 3BR20PCS03 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
46 MANJUNATH PRASAD H R CSE PT 3BR13PEN01 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
47 SUVARNA S PATIL CSE PT 3BR15PEJ08 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
48 K.M. VINAYAKA SWAMY CSE PT 3BR15PEJ11 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
49 VINDHYA N S CSE PT 3BR17PEA01 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
50 PARVATI CSE PT 3BR17PEA02 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
51 SUCHITRA CHARLES CSE PT 3BR17PEA03 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
52 SHASHIDHAR S CSE PT 3BR19PCS05 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
53 SREENIVAS M CSE PT 3BR20PCS06 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
54 P PANI RAM PRASAD CSE PT 3BR15PEJ07 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
55 C.K.SRINIVAS CSE PT 3BR15PEJ09 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
56 PADMAPRIYA PATIL CSE PT 3BR15PEJ10 DR. R.N.KULKARNI AWARDED
57 VENKATA SANDEEP EDARA CSE PT 3BR17PEA04 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
58 APARNA K.S. CSE PT 3BR19PCS01 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
59 SWETHA KODURI CSE PT 3BR19PCS03 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
60 ANITHA PATIL CSE PT 3BR15PEJ04 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
61 LINGARAJ K CSE PT 3BR15PEJ05 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
62 SUDHAKAR AVAREDDY CSE PT 3BR15PEJ06 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
63 V. SHIVA KUMAR CSE PT 3BR16PEJ09 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
64 RAGHU KUMAR K S CSE PT 3BR16PEJ11 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
65 GIRISH KUMAR D CSE PT 3BR16PEJ12 DR. R.V. BIRADAR AWARDED
66 CHANNABASAMMA CSE PT 3BR17PEA06 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING
67 AMBIKA G N CSE PT 3BR19PCS06 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING
68 RAVI KUMAR B.N. CSE PT 3BR17PEA05 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING
69 DADAPEER CSE PT 3BR20PCS02 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING
70 AZAR BAIG CSE PT 3BR20PCS01 DR. T R MUHIBUR REHAMAN PURSUING
71 POORNIMA CSE PT 3BR20PCS05 DR. T R MUHIBUR REHAMAN PURSUING
72 R NNADA KISHORE CHEMISTRY PT 3BR11PGN01 DR. SURESH PURSUING
73 UMA DESAI CHEMISTRY PT 3BR11PGN02 DR. SURESH PURSUING
74 VINDYA R CHEMISTRY PT 3BR15PGJ01 DR. SURESH PURSUING
75 MANJUNATHA S PHYSICS PT 3BR13PGN01 DR. T MACHAPPA AWARDED
76 SUNIL KUMAR A PHYSICS PT 3BR15PGJ02 DR. T MACHAPPA AWARDED
77 ANNAPURNA T MATHS PT 3BR15PGJ03 DR. K.S.R. SRIDHAR PURSUING
78 VEERESH S.M. MATHS PT 3BR16PGJ01 DR. PRALAHAD M PURSUING
79 Nandini S Patil EEE PT 3BR20PEE01 Dr B S Khend PURSUING
80 Mahesh A MBA PT 3BR13PBN01 Dr.G.P Dinesh AWARDED
81 Divya Bharathi MBA PT 3BR17PB04 Dr.G.P Dinesh AWARDED
82 Renuka S MBA PT 3BR17PBS01 Dr.G.P Dinesh Pursuing
83 Prabhavathi K MBA PT 3BR17PB01 Dr.G.P Dinesh Pursuing
84 Sundeep T MBA FT 3BR20PBA03 Dr Janet Jyothi DSouza Pursuing
85 DINESH K MBA PT 3BR18PBA01 Dr Janet Jyothi DSouza Pursuing
86 RAKESH M MBA PT BL16PHBA056 Dr Janet Jyothi DSouza Pursuing
87 SOUMYA SHETTY MBA PT BL16PHBA088 Dr Janet Jyothi DSouza Pursuing
88 Ravi Kumar S.P MBA PT 3BR19PB01A Dr Shaheeda Banu Pursuing
89 Mohammed Azharoddin Killedar MBA FT 3BR20PBA02 Dr Shaheeda Banu Pursuing
90 BhagyaLakshmi MBA PT 3BR20PBA01 Dr Shaheeda Banu Pursuing

 

Ph.D. Enrolment at R&D Centers

SN Department No. of Registered Guide No. of Ph.D.’s Enrolled No. of Ph.D.’s Awarded
1 Electronics & Communication Engineering 3 15 1
2 Computer Science & Engineering 5 26 -
3 Mechanical Engineering 5 21 3
4 MBA 4 8 1
5 Physics 2 2 -
6 Chemistry 1 3 -
7 Mathematics 3 2 -
8 Electrical and Electronics 2 - -
  TOTAL 25 77 5

Research Scholar List

Sl.No Research Scholar Name Dept. FT/PT USN Guide Name Status
1 JAGADISH R M CSE PT 3BR14PEM01 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
2 TEJASHWINI S.G CSE PT 3BR18PCS01 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
3 RAJESWARI R P CSE PT 3BR19PCS04 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
4 RACHANA RAVINDRA MUDHOLKAR CSE PT 3BR19PCS07 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
5 RACHANA MUDHOLKAR CSE PT 3BR19PCS07 DR. ARADHANA PURSUING
6 MANJUNATH PRASAD H R CSE PT 3BR13PEN01 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
7 SUVARNA S PATIL CSE PT 3BR15PEJ08 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
8 K.M. VINAYAKA SWAMY CSE PT 3BR15PEJ11 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
9 VINDHYA N S CSE PT 3BR17PEA01 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
10 PARVATI CSE PT 3BR17PEA02 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
11 SUCHITRA CHARLES CSE PT 3BR17PEA03 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
12 SHASHIDHAR S CSE PT 3BR19PCS05 DR. B M VIDYAVATHI PURSUING
13 A MAHESH MBA PT 3BR13PBN01 DR. G P DINESH AWARDED
14 PRABHAVATHI K MBA PT 3BR17PBA01 DR. G P DINESH PURSUING
15 DIVYA BHARATHI MBA PT 3BR17PBA04 DR. G P DINESH PURSUING
16 RENUKA S MBA PT 3BR17PBS01 DR. G P DINESH PURSUING
17 RAKESH M MBA PT 3BR17PBA02 DR. JANET JYOTHI D'SOUZA PURSUING
18 SOUMYA SHETTY MBA PT 3BR17PBA03 DR. JANET JYOTHI D'SOUZA PURSUING
19 DINESH K MBA PT 3BR18PBA01 DR. JANET JYOTHI D'SOUZA PURSUING
20 VIJAYKUMAR TULAJAPPA KORISHETTY ECE PT 3BR15PEJ03 DR. JAYASHREE PURSUING
21 PRABHAKAR K ECE PT 3BR16PEJ02 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
22 ANUSUYA PATIL EEE PT 3BR16PEJ10 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
23 MANJUNATH G ECE PT 3BR18PEC01 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
24 RAYMOND IRUDAYARAJ I ECE PT 3BR18PEC02 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
25 ULAGANATHAN J ECE PT 3BR19PEC01 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
26 HEMANTHAKUMAR R KAPPALI ECE PT 3BR19PEC03 DR. K.M. SADYOJATHA PURSUING
27 ANNAPURNA T MATHS PT 3BR15PGJ03 DR. K.S.R. SRIDHAR PURSUING
28 VEERESH S.M. MATHS PT 3BR16PGJ01 DR. PRALAHAD M PURSUING
29 P PANI RAM PRASAD CSE PT 3BR15PEJ07 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
30 C.K.SRINIVAS CSE PT 3BR15PEJ09 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
31 PADMAPRIYA PATIL CSE PT 3BR15PEJ10 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
32 VENKATA SANDEEP EDARA CSE PT 3BR17PEA04 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
33 APARNA K.S. CSE PT 3BR19PCS01 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
34 SWETHA KODURI CSE PT 3BR19PCS03 DR. R.N.KULKARNI PURSUING
35 ANITHA PATIL CSE PT 3BR15PEJ04 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
36 LINGARAJ K CSE PT 3BR15PEJ05 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
37 SUDHAKAR AVAREDDY CSE PT 3BR15PEJ06 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
38 V. SHIVA KUMAR CSE PT 3BR16PEJ09 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
39 RAGHU KUMAR K S CSE PT 3BR16PEJ11 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
40 GIRISH KUMAR D CSE PT 3BR16PEJ12 DR. R.V. BIRADAR PURSUING
41 MAYUR DONDIRAM PAWAR ME PT 3BR17PMA01 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
42 MOHAMMED FAYAZ K ME PT 3BR17PMA02 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
43 SHIVA KUMAR S Y ME PT 3BR17PMA04 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
44 MAHARAJA GOWDA B ME PT 3BR18PME04 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
45 SURAJ VASANT YADAHALLI ME PT 3BR19PME01 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
46 VIJAYKUMAR B P ME PT 3BR19PME03 DR. RAGHAVENDRA JOSHI PURSUING
47 RAVI KUMAR S.P. MBA PT 3BR19PBA01 DR. SHAHEEDA BANU S PURSUING
48 R NNADA KISHORE CHEMISTRY PT 3BR11PGN01 DR. SURESH PURSUING
49 UMA DESAI CHEMISTRY PT 3BR11PGN02 DR. SURESH PURSUING
50 VINDYA R CHEMISTRY PT 3BR15PGJ01 DR. SURESH PURSUING
51 MANJUNATHA S PHYSICS PT 3BR13PGN01 DR. T MACHAPPA PURSUING
52 SUNIL KUMAR A PHYSICS PT 3BR15PGJ02 DR. T MACHAPPA PURSUING
53 RAVATAPPA A BHOSAGI ECE PT 3BR15PEJ01 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
54 NILAM DEEPAK GADDA ECE PT 3BR16PEJ04 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
55 PHULARA SHAIK ABDUL LATEEF HAROON ECE PT 3BR16PEJ05 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
56 PREMACHAND D R ECE PT 3BR16PEJ07 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
57 RENUKA SAGAR ECE PT 3BR16PEJ08 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
58 RAVI KUMAR M ECE PT 3BR16PEJ13 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
59 P KULLAYA SWAMY ECE PT 3BR19PEC02 DR. U. ERANNA PURSUING
60 A SATHYANARAYANA ACHARI ME PT 3BR17PMA03 DR. U.M. DAIVAGNA PURSUING
61 SANTOSH V JANAMATTI ME PT 3BR17PMA06 DR. U.M. DAIVAGNA PURSUING
62 SANDEEP M J ME PT 3BR17PMS01 DR. U.M. DAIVAGNA PURSUING
63 SURENDRANATH H ECE PT 3BR16PEJ01 DR. U.M. ROHITHA PURSUING
64 FAREDUDDIN AHMED.J.S. ECE PT 3BR16PEJ03 DR. U.M. ROHITHA AWARDED
65 BANAKARA NAGARAJ ME PT 3BR13PMN03 DR. V VENKATARAMANA PURSUING
66 H M ANIL KUMAR ME PT 3BR15PMJ02 DR. V VENKATARAMANA AWARDED
67 FAZIL N ME PT 3BR17PMA05 DR. V VENKATARAMANA PURSUING
68 BHARATH DESAI ME PT 3BR18PME03 DR. V VENKATARAMANA PURSUING
69 PRAMOD MUTALIK ECE PT 3BR15PEJ02 DR. V.C.PATIL PURSUING
70 PRATHIBHA SHANBOG P S ECE PT 3BR16PEJ06 DR. V.C.PATIL PURSUING
71 LAKSHMI KUMARI ME PT 3BR15PMJ01 DR. Y VIJAYA KUMAR AWARDED
72 RAVI SHANKAR RAMAN ME PT 3BR13PMN01 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ AWARDED
73 MANJUNATH T H ME PT 3BR13PMN02 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
74 SHIVARAMKRISHNA A ME PT 3BR15PMJ03 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
75 PAVAN KUMAR B.K ME PT 3BR16PMJ01 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
76 SANTOSH DIWATAR ME PT 3BR18PME01 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
77 KUNTANAHAL RAJASHEKHARA ME PT 3BR18PME02 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
78 RAGHAVENDRA K ME PT 3BR19PME02 DR. YADAVALLI BASAVARAJ PURSUING
79 CHANNABASAMMA CSE PT 3BR17PEA06 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING
80 AMBIKA G N CSE PT 3BR19PCS06 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING
81 AMBIKA G N CSE PT 3BR19PCS06 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING
82 RAVI KUMAR B.N. CSE PT 3BR17PEA05 DR. YERESIME SURESH PURSUING